U.S. BANKRUPTCY COURT
FOR THE NORTHERN DISTRICT OF OHIO
 
Honorable RUSS KENDIG
Tuesday, August 09, 2022
Current as of Sunday 08/07/2022 at 2:44 PM

  U.S. Bankruptcy Court
  Ralph Regula U.S. Courthouse
  Canton, OH 44702

2:00 PM22-60052-rkAppalachian Basin Capital LLCAnthony J. DeGirolamoAnne Piero Silagy
CourtroomCh 11
 
Matter:Debtor's Motion to StrikeLoretta Beule's Motion to Dismiss Case (#114); Final Hearing on Motion for Relief from Stay by Loretta Beule (#117); and Debtor's Motion to Strike Loretta Beule's Motion to Dismiss Case (#133)









































U.S. BANKRUPTCY COURT
FOR THE NORTHERN DISTRICT OF OHIO
 
Honorable RUSS KENDIG
Wednesday, August 10, 2022
Current as of Sunday 08/07/2022 at 2:44 PM

  U.S. Bankruptcy Court
  Ralph Regula U.S. Courthouse
  Canton, OH 44702

10:00 AM21-06031-rkMondi Bags USA, LLC v. SimmonsJohn K. RezacEdwin H. Breyfogle
Room 287 
 
Matter:Pretrial Conference (Telephonic)

10:15 AM21-06023-rkFlounders et al v. WaybleEdwin H. BreyfogleMichael V. Demczyk
Room 287 
 
Matter:Pretrial Conference (Telephonic)

10:45 AM22-06006-rkCanton School Employees Federal Credit Union et al v. DeRosa et alKeith D. LarewDynele Kuharich-Schinker
Room 287 
 Alfred McCallin & Keith Larew for CSE Credit Union, Steven Heimberger for Anthony DeRosa, Michael Gatien for USA Auto Leasing, Inc., & Michelle Jackson Limas for Ch. 13 Trustee
Matter:Status Conference (Telephonic)

2:00 PM22-60709-rkDavid Alan Benham and Michelle Antoinette BenhamEdwin H. Breyfogle
CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Motion to Extend the Automatic Stay

2:00 PM18-62470-rkJames W. Miller and Audrey J. MillerSteven HeimbergerMark R. Lembright
CourtroomCh 13
 Mark Lembright for Nationstar Mortgage and Joshua Vaughan for Ohio Department of Taxation
Matter:Motion For Sale of Property

2:00 PM19-61630-rkKarl W. Thompson and Lynette M. ThompsonJennifer ReedDynele L Schinker-Kuharich
CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Motion to Cosign for Son's Student Loans

2:00 PM17-61349-rkDonnie Irvin Mayle and Beth Ann MayleDynele L Schinker-KuharichJohn E. Haupt
CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Motion to Dismiss Case

2:00 PM22-60220-rkRichard Lee McMillen, JrDynele L Schinker-KuharichEdwin H. Breyfogle
CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Motion to Dismiss Case

2:00 PM21-60756-rkJeffrey David Masters and Katelyn Annette MastersNicole L. Rohr-MetzgerDynele L Schinker-Kuharich
CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Modification of Plan

2:00 PM18-60330-rkDennis K. Chance, Sr. and Theresa A. ChanceDynele L Schinker-KuharichJennifer Reed
CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Modification of Plan

2:00 PM18-60880-rkDarrell R. Best, Jr.Dynele L Schinker-KuharichDavid A. Mucklow
CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Modification of Plan and Motion to Dismiss Case by Trustee

2:00 PM18-61172-rkThomas J. O'NeillDynele L Schinker-KuharichJennifer Reed
CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Modification of Plan

2:00 PM19-60360-rkWilliam Andrew Grimes, II and Amanda Rae GrimesDynele L Schinker-KuharichErin R. Kick
CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Modification of Plan and Motion to Dismiss Case

2:00 PM20-61180-rkDale McKinneyDynele L Schinker-KuharichRichard E. Berkowitz
CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Modification of Plan

2:00 PM20-61639-rkWilliam R. LudwigDynele L Schinker-KuharichDebra E. Booher
CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Modification of Plan

2:00 PM18-61769-rkKristy Blake and Terry BlakeChristopher A. CrullDynele L Schinker-Kuharich
CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Modification of Plan

2:00 PM22-60519-rkJoseph A. Armstead and Vicki L. ArmsteadKerri N. BrucknerDynele L Schinker-Kuharich
CourtroomCh 13
 Debra Booher, Attorney for Debtors
Matter:Final Hearing on Motion for Relief from Stay by Creditor Carrington Mortgage Services, LLC and Objection to Confirmation by Trustee

2:00 PM22-60504-rkAdrian Maurice Arrington and Haley Erin ArringtonEdwin H. BreyfogleStephen R. Franks
CourtroomCh 13
 Stephen Franks for Caliber Home Loans, Inc. and Cynthia Jeffrey for Credit Acceptance Corporation
Matter:Objection to Confirmation of Plan by Creditors Caliber Home Loans, Inc. and Credit Acceptance Corporation, and Trustee

2:00 PM22-60414-rkSteven M. ShafferDynele Schinker-KuharichDebra E. Booher
CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Objection to Confirmation by Trustee

2:00 PM21-61177-rkKelsey K. Koge and Jennifer M. KogeDynele L Schinker-KuharichRussell J. Long
CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Objection to Confirmation by Trustee

2:00 PM22-60128-rkMustafa Nagib Giabou and Candice Marie GiabouDynele L Schinker-KuharichRobert A. Ciotola
CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Objection to Confirmation by Trustee

2:00 PM22-60238-rkDiana Elizabeth HunterDynele L Schinker-KuharichJohn H. Hornbrook
CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Objection to Confirmation by Trustee

2:00 PM22-60257-rkJennifer M GrableDynele L Schinker-KuharichDavid A. Mucklow
CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Objection to Confirmation by Trustee

2:00 PM22-60263-rkTeresa Phyllis ShankleDynele L Schinker-KuharichJohn H. Hornbrook
CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Objection to Confirmation by Truste

2:00 PM22-60287-rkAllison Marie CushmanDynele L Schinker-KuharichJohn H. Hornbrook
CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Objection to Confirmation by Trustee

2:00 PM22-60439-rkBryan Matthew Ogden and Julie A OgdenDynele L Schinker-KuharichJames F. Hausen
CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Objection to Confirmation by Trustee

2:00 PM22-60463-rkSherri Lynn MaurerDynele L Schinker-KuharichJohn R. Bates
CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Objection to Confirmation by Trustee