U.S. BANKRUPTCY COURT
FOR THE NORTHERN DISTRICT OF OHIO
 
Honorable RUSS KENDIG
Thursday, August 22, 2019
Current as of Monday 08/19/2019 at 3:15 PM

  U.S. Bankruptcy Court
  Nathaniel R. Jones Federal Building & U.S. Courthouse
  Youngstown, OH 44503-1621

10:00 AM19-40415-rkRobert Clifford Lane, Jr. and Tabatha Lynete LaneCynthia A. JeffreyRobert A. Ciotola
Third Floor CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Preliminary Hearing on Motion for Relief from Stay and Co-Debtor Stay by Creditor Santander Consumer USA

10:00 AM18-41959-rkAlan J. KirkpatrickStephen R. FranksRobert L. Herman
Third Floor CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Preliminary Hearing on Motion for Relief from Stay and Co-Debtor Stay by Creditor Wells Fargo Bank

10:00 AM18-41739-rkScott O. North, Sr. and Patricia L. North-CallihanDanielle L. DietrichDionis E. Blauser
Third Floor CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Preliminary Hearingo n Motion for Relief from Stay by Creditor FNB Properties Company, Inc.

10:00 AM19-40107-rkMelissa Joy FreemanShannon E. Greene-DayRobert A. Ciotola
Third Floor CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Preliminary Hearing on Motion for Relief from Stay by Creditor Common Wealth Inc.

1:30 PM15-42155-rkTamir Malik GroganMichael A. GalloRobert A. Ciotola
Third Floor CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Motion to Dismiss Case for Failure to Provide Required Tax Refund Information

1:30 PM17-40314-rkDonna BarberMichael A. GalloRick S. Pluma
Third Floor CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Motion to Dismiss Case For Delinquency & Failure to Provide Required Tax Refund Information

1:30 PM17-41088-rkJohn Andrew Laneve and Melissa Ann LaneveMichael A. GalloRobert A. Ciotola
Third Floor CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Motion to Dismiss Case for Failure to Provide Required Tax Refund Information

1:30 PM17-41625-rkThomas Harold Hofus, Jr. and Stacey Michelle HofusMichael A. GalloEdward C. Learner
Third Floor CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Motion to Dismiss Case for Failure to Provide Required Tax Refund Information

1:30 PM17-42392-rkEarl B. SelwayMichael A. GalloDionis E. Blauser
Third Floor CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Motion to Dismiss Case for Failure to Provide Required Tax Refund Information

1:30 PM17-42425-rkKristen Marie GrabanMichael A. GalloRobert A. Ciotola
Third Floor CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Motion to Dismiss Case for Failure to Provide Required Tax Refund Information

1:30 PM18-40296-rkJerri ButlerMichael A. GalloRobert A. Ciotola
Third Floor CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Motion to Dismiss Case for Failure to Provide Required Tax Refund Information

1:30 PM18-40886-rkDavid Perry Potts, Jr.Michael A. GalloRobert A. Ciotola
Third Floor CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Motion to Dismiss Case for Failure to Provide Required Tax Refund Information

1:30 PM18-41037-rkStephen D. FishMichael A. GalloDionis E. Blauser
Third Floor CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Motion to Dismiss Case For Failure to Provide Required Tax Refund Information

1:30 PM18-41876-rkTimothy James GardnerMichael A. GalloT. Robert Bricker
Third Floor CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Motion to Dismiss Case for Failure to Provide Required Tax Refund Information

1:30 PM19-40107-rkMelissa Joy FreemanMichael A. GalloRobert A. Ciotola
Third Floor CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Motion to Dismiss Case for Delinquency and Failure to Provide Required Tax Refund Information

1:30 PM19-40177-rkDavid WeitzelMichael A. GalloPhilip D. Zuzolo
Third Floor CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Motion to Dismiss Case for Failure to Provide Required Tax Refund Information

1:30 PM19-40300-rkRonald E. Allen, JrMichael A. GalloDionis E. Blauser
Third Floor CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Motion to Dismiss Case For Failure to Provide Required Tax Refund Information

1:45 PM14-41668-rkCharles Emerson SprouseMichael A. GalloRobert A. Ciotola
Third Floor CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Motion to Dismiss Case

1:45 PM17-41432-rkCandace Marie BebloMichael A. GalloRobert A. Ciotola
Third Floor CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Motion to Dismiss Case

2:00 PM19-40902-rkMichael ArchMark R. LembrightMichael Arch
Third Floor CourtroomCh 13
 Pro se Debtor
Matter:Motion for Inapplicability of Stay

2:00 PM19-41171-rkJames William Winterburn and Jacquelyn Marie WinterburnJohn N. Zomoida
Third Floor CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Motions to Avoid Lien (#19, #21)

2:00 PM14-40823-rkRussell Wayne Fiest and Penny Sue FiestPhilip D. ZuzoloLeAnn E. Covey
Third Floor CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Motion for Determination of Final Cure and Mortgage Payment re: Rule 3002.1

2:00 PM18-41466-rkJohn M. Hull, II and Jennifer J. HullBruce R. EpsteinMichael A. Gallo
Third Floor CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Modification of Plan

2:00 PM18-40877-rkLarry M. LaskoCynthia A. JeffreyDionis E. Blauser
Third Floor CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Final Hearing on Motion for Relief from Stay and Co-Debtor Stay by Creditor Wells Fargo Bank

2:00 PM19-41023-rkMichael George Kindinis and Gina Marie KindinisRobert A. CiotolaStephen R. Franks
Third Floor CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Objection to Confirmation of Plan by Creditor JPMorgan Chase Bank

2:00 PM19-41080-rkGina M. RaeT. Robert BrickerBrian S. Jackson
Third Floor CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Objection to Confirmation of Plan by Creditor HSBC Bank USA and Trustee

2:00 PM19-40584-rkCynthia R. KingDionis E. BlauserEdward A. Bailey
Third Floor CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Objection to Confirmation of Plan by Creditor AmeriCredit Financial Services and Trustee

2:00 PM19-40752-rkLisa Marie FontanarosaLisa Marie FontanarosaChrysostomos E. Manolis
Third Floor CourtroomCh 13
 Pro se Debtor
Matter:Objection to Confirmation of Plan by Creditor Nationstar Mortgage LLC and Trustee

2:00 PM18-42152-rkTimothy E. Prather, Sr.Michael A. GalloDionis E. Blauser
Third Floor CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Objection to Confirmation by Trustee

2:00 PM19-40197-rkTeresa TaitMichael A. GalloPatrick B. Duricy
Third Floor CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Objection to Confirmation by Trustee

2:00 PM19-40367-rkChristopher L. Mikol and Tammy J. MikolMichael A. GalloStacey L. Alejars
Third Floor CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Objection to Confirmation by Trustee

2:00 PM19-40821-rkSherry L. BeattyMichael A. GalloDionis E. Blauser
Third Floor CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Objection to Confirmation by Trustee

2:00 PM19-40888-rkAaron M. Clay and Karlee M. ClayMichael A. GalloMaurice E. Graham
Third Floor CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Objection to Confirmation by Trustee

2:00 PM19-40933-rkTom R. Butler and LaTheresa M. ButlerMichael A. GalloDionis E. Blauser
Third Floor CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Objection to Confirmation by Trustee

2:00 PM19-40934-rkMark A. BrooksMichael A. GalloDionis E. Blauser
Third Floor CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Objection to Confirmation by Trustee

2:00 PM19-40939-rkLynette Y. BillsMichael A. GalloBrett Billec
Third Floor CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Objection to Confirmation by Trustee

2:00 PM19-40972-rkCheryl L. EvansMichael A. GalloBrett Billec
Third Floor CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Objection to Confirmation by Trustee

2:00 PM19-40983-rkMichael J. Kleinknecht and Rebecca A. KleinknechtMichael A. GalloRichard V. Hoppel
Third Floor CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Objection to Confirmation by Trustee

2:00 PM19-41003-rkRichard J. Spelich and Norma L. SpelichMichael A. GalloTimothy F. George
Third Floor CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Objection to Confirmation by Trustee

2:00 PM19-41005-rkScott D. Deitch, Sr. and Pamela S. DeitchMichael A. GalloDaniel J. Solmen
Third Floor CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Objection to Confirmation by Trustee

2:00 PM19-41014-rkBernadette I. DillehayMichael A. GalloDionis E. Blauser
Third Floor CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Objection to Confirmation by Trustee

2:00 PM19-41034-rkArlene ChristliebMichael A. GalloEric James Ashman
Third Floor CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Objection to Confirmation by Trustee

2:00 PM19-41044-rkJuanita MixonMichael A. GalloRobert P. Safos
Third Floor CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Objection to Confirmation by Trustee

2:00 PM19-41058-rkTodd Tedesco and Christine TedescoMichael A. GalloPatrick B. Duricy
Third Floor CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Objection to Confirmation by Trustee

2:00 PM19-41063-rkIrene M. HargraveMichael A. GalloDionis E. Blauser
Third Floor CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Objection to Confirmation by Trustee

2:00 PM19-41065-rkBrady A. Sapp and JoAnn C. SappMichael A. GalloDionis E. Blauser
Third Floor CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Objection to Confirmation by Trustee

2:00 PM19-41069-rkMary E. RossMichael A. GalloDionis E. Blauser
Third Floor CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Objection to Confirmation by Trustee

2:00 PM19-41072-rkNile MasonMichael A. GalloPatrick B. Duricy
Third Floor CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Objection to Confirmation by Trustee

2:00 PM19-41079-rkMonica Ann MassellaMichael A. GalloJohn N. Zomoida
Third Floor CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Objection to Confirmation by Trustee

2:00 PM19-41222-rkScott Matthew AndersonScott Matthew AndersonMark G. Claypool
Third Floor CourtroomCh 13
 Pro se Debtor
Matter:Order to Show Cause for Failure to Comply with Notice of Documents to be Filed

2:00 PM19-41314-rkJames A. Mullen, IIIJames A. Mullen
Third Floor CourtroomCh 13
 Pro se Debtor
Matter:Order to Show Cause for Failure to Comply with Notice of Documents to be Filed