U.S. BANKRUPTCY COURT
FOR THE NORTHERN DISTRICT OF OHIO
 
Honorable RUSS KENDIG
Tuesday, May 28, 2019
Current as of Wednesday 05/22/2019 at 10:31 AM

  U.S. Bankruptcy Court
  Ralph Regula U.S. Courthouse
  Canton, OH 44702

09:00 AM17-06024-rkLincicome v. Anthony Roofing, LLC et alLaura L. MillsEdwin H. Breyfogle
Courtroom 
 
Matter:Trial of Complaint to Determine Non-dischargeability of Debt 523 (full day)









































U.S. BANKRUPTCY COURT
FOR THE NORTHERN DISTRICT OF OHIO
 
Honorable RUSS KENDIG
Wednesday, May 29, 2019
Current as of Wednesday 05/22/2019 at 10:31 AM

  U.S. Bankruptcy Court
  Ralph Regula U.S. Courthouse
  Canton, OH 44702

09:45 AM18-60482-rkKatie Marie KoglmanTiiara N. A. Patton ust401Ronald R. Stanley
Room 287Ch 7
 
Matter:Status Conference

10:00 AM19-06003-rkPPS Service Group, LLC v. EckertHarry Bernard PlotnickRebecca K. Hockenberry
Room 287 
 Joshua Engel & Harry Plotnick, Co-counsel for Plaintiff
Matter:Status Conference (Further)

2:00 PM19-60223-rkJeffrey A. Lehart and Angela L. LehartDynele L Schinker-KuharichRichard John LaCivita
CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Objection to Proof of Claim #13 by Claimant Wells Fargo Bank

2:00 PM19-60113-rkFredrick R. Hutson and Christina R. HutsonRobert Harris YoungDynele L Schinker-Kuharich
CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Motion to Borrow

2:00 PM17-61366-rkJill R. Weitzel and Bethany A. BoehDeborah L. Mack
CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Motion to Retain Bonus Checks and Income Tax Refunds

2:00 PM14-62062-rkKurt Edward Duell and Lynnette Marie DuellNicole L. Rohr-MetzgerDynele L Schinker-Kuharich
CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Motion to Approve Disbursement of Insurance Proceeds

2:00 PM17-60930-rkJoseph C. Reedy and Alaina M. ReedyR Joshua BrownDynele L Schinker-Kuharich
CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Modification of Plan

2:00 PM17-62401-rkRobert Scott Mathie and Shannon Elizabeth MathieNicole L. Rohr-MetzgerDynele L Schinker-Kuharich
CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Modification of Plan

2:00 PM18-61609-rkChristopher L. Hale and Heather M. HaleRebecca K. HockenberryDynele L Schinker-Kuharich
CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Modification of Plan

2:00 PM17-62048-rkKeith L. Croston and Shannon M. CrostonJennifer Elizabeth DonahueDynele L Schinker-Kuharich
CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Modification of Plan

2:00 PM15-62326-rkRenee Linn RowlesDynele L Schinker-KuharichRussell James Long
CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Modification of Plan

2:00 PM17-60560-rkCharles R Morrison and DeAnna L MorrisonDynele L Schinker-KuharichJennifer Elizabeth Donahue
CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Modification of Plan

2:00 PM17-61099-rkAlan G. Dillon and Giselle RobeckDynele L Schinker-KuharichChristopher L. Wetherbee
CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Modification of Plan

2:00 PM18-60024-rkThomas Walter BostonCharles R. GriffithEdwin H. Breyfogle
CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Final Hearing on Motion for Relief from Stay by Creditor United Midwest Savings Bank

2:00 PM17-62036-rkKevin Thomas MurphyJennifer L. BergertNicole L. Rohr-Metzger
CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Final Hearing on Motion for Relief from Stay by Creditors Alicia Rohleder and Ryan Rohleder and Debtor's Modification of Plan

2:00 PM19-60279-rkVicki A. Jackson and Jeffrey R. JacksonRobert Harris YoungStephen R. Franks
CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Objection to Confirmation of Plan by Creditor Wells Fargo Bank and Trustee

2:00 PM18-62482-rkJulie F. KarnuthDebra E. BooherRichard John LaCivita
CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Objection to Confirmation of Plan by Creditor Ally Bank

2:00 PM19-60580-rkJeffrey Louis Berlin and Tamara BerlinWilliam Mark JumpSteven H. Patterson
CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Objection to Confirmation of Plan by Creditor Pingora Loan Servicing

2:00 PM17-62588-rkDavid R. Pinzone and Milissa J. PinzoneRebecca K. HockenberryKerri N. Bruckner
CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Objection to Confirmation of Plan by Creditor U.S. Bank and Trustee

2:00 PM17-62541-rkVito S. DeBonaDynele L Schinker-KuharichRobert Harris Young
CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Objection to Confirmation by Trustee

2:00 PM18-61884-rkPatricia Ann FranklinDynele L Schinker-KuharichDeborah L. Mack
CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Objection to Confirmation by Trustee

2:00 PM18-62300-rkBraden Lynn Reed and Kimberlee Jo ReedDynele L Schinker-KuharichDonald M. Miller
CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Objection to Confirmation by Trustee

2:00 PM18-62477-rkMark Leonard SmithDynele L Schinker-KuharichNicole L. Rohr-Metzger
CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Objection to Confirmation by Trustee

2:00 PM18-62488-rkMargaret A. BezonDynele L Schinker-KuharichJohn E. Haupt
CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Objection to Confirmation by Trustee

2:00 PM18-62513-rkLouis M. Serapiglia and Laura C. SerapigliaDynele L Schinker-KuharichRobert Harris Young
CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Objection to Confirmation by Trustee

2:00 PM19-60320-rkFrank Victor Alexander, III and Kristin Marie AlexanderDynele L Schinker-KuharichNicole L. Rohr-Metzger
CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Objection to Confirmation by Trustee

2:00 PM19-60612-rkRobbie Douglas Stingel and Jennifer Lynn StingelDynele L Schinker-KuharichJohn R. Bates
CourtroomCh 13
 
Matter:Objection to Confirmation by Trustee